Chloe Solinger: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|image = File:Chloe Solinger 2017.jpg
|image = File:Chloe Solinger 2021.jpg
|name = Chloe Solinger
|name = Chloe Solinger
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|06|07}}
|birthdate = June 7, 2006
|birthdate = June 7, 2006
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Canyon High School Song
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother)
|parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother)
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
}}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA).
}}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 31:
|
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solos<br />High Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Eyes in the<br />Back of My Head
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Eyes in the<br />Back of My Head
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd
|Showbiz
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2" |S.O.S.
| rowspan="3" |S.O.S.
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd
|KAR
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|did not place
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
Line 57: Line 64:
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty
|Next Level
|Next Level
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
Line 69: Line 76:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
Line 87: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
Line 215: Line 222:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2"|Crazy in Love
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girls
| rowspan="2"|Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Audrey Kim]]
| rowspan="3" |Haven Ward<br />Mia Rinaldi
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Audrey Kim]]
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
Line 365: Line 387:
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/_chloesolinger15/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/chloesolinger19/ Instagram]
*[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)]
*[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)]
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)]
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)]
Line 375: Line 397:
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]