Christina Crocker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Christina Crocker | |name = Christina Crocker | ||
|image = File:Christina Crocker.jpg | |image = File:Christina Crocker 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|05|12}} | ||
|birthdate = May 12, 2003 | |birthdate = May 12, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|titles = | |affiliations = UCSB Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy <br> Momentum Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Brian Crocker (Father) | |parents = Brian Crocker (Father) | ||
|friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] | |friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] | ||
}} | }}'''Christina Crocker''' (born on May 12, 2003) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. Formerly, she trained at Corona Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Fairly Doll | |Fairly Doll | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Costume | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Queen of the Night | |Queen of the Night | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick | | rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |Rainbow (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|This is War | |This is War | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Brooke Huebner | |Brooke Huebner | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ain't With Me | | rowspan="2" |Ain't With Me | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark | | rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Convention Scholarship | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Ending | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance America | |14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Enemy | |Enemy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 119: | Line 133: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Refresh Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="10" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (San Diego I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (San Diego II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Westlake Village I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Westlake Village II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Anaheim | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Anaheim | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corona | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village (Nationals) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|San Diego I | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego II | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village I | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village II | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village (Nationals) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 130: | Line 245: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Triple Threat | |Triple Threat | ||
| Line 141: | Line 256: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Corona Dance Academy==== | ====with Corona Dance Academy==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 149: | Line 264: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Yee-Haw | |Yee-Haw | ||
| Line 156: | Line 271: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|A Little Party | |A Little Party | ||
| Line 163: | Line 278: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run the World | |Run the World | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 284: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vivant! | |Vivant! | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 290: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Trip Down Broadway | |A Trip Down Broadway | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 296: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|Here I Come | |Here I Come | ||
| Line 188: | Line 303: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Troika | |Troika | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 309: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 200: | Line 315: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Once Upon a Dream | |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 206: | Line 321: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River Deep | |River Deep | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 327: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Is It | |This Is It | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 218: | Line 333: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Love | |Love | ||
| Line 228: | Line 343: | ||
====with Avi's Dance Project==== | ====with Avi's Dance Project==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 236: | Line 351: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Foolish Games | |Foolish Games | ||
| Line 247: | Line 362: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America | 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America | ||
2020 Miss Starpower | |||
===Runner Up-Titles=== | ===Runner Up-Titles=== | ||
| Line 254: | Line 371: | ||
5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | 5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Christina Crocker/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/christi10100156 Twitter (1)] | *[https://twitter.com/christi10100156 Twitter (1)] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/christinacc_12 Twitter (2)] | *[https://twitter.com/christinacc_12 Twitter (2)] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/christina.crocker Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/christina.crocker Instagram] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://vsco.co/christinacrockerr/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||