Christina Crocker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Christina Crocker
|name = Christina Crocker
|image = File:Christina Crocker.jpg
|image = File:Christina Crocker 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|05|12}}
|birthdate = May 12, 2003
|birthdate = May 12, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|titles = 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America
|affiliations = UCSB Dance Team
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy <br> Momentum Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Brian Crocker (Father)
|parents = Brian Crocker (Father)
|friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]]
|friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]]
Line 18: Line 20:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Fairly Doll
|Fairly Doll
Line 33: Line 35:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Costume
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Costume
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Queen of the Night
|Queen of the Night
Line 40: Line 42:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick
| rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
|This is War
|This is War
|
|Lyrical
|Brooke Huebner
|Brooke Huebner
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Ain't With Me
| rowspan="2" |Ain't With Me
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark
| rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Convention Scholarship
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Convention Scholarship
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="7" |The Ending
| rowspan="7" |The Ending
Line 98: Line 109:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance America
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance America
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Enemy
|Enemy
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 122: Line 133:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Amen
| rowspan="3" |Amen
Line 129: Line 140:
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Refresh Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Refresh Scholarship
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |I Surrender
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Aviana Sanchez
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|WCE (San Diego I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE (San Diego II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE (Westlake Village I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE (Westlake Village II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 10<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Glendale
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Anaheim
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Long Beach (Nationals)
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
|San Diego
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Anaheim
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Corona
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Westlake Village (Nationals)
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|San Diego I
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|San Diego II
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Westlake Village I
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Westlake Village II
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Westlake Village (Nationals)
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 146: Line 245:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Triple Threat
|Triple Threat
Line 157: Line 256:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Corona Dance Academy====
====with Corona Dance Academy====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 165: Line 264:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2012
|2012
|Yee-Haw
|Yee-Haw
Line 172: Line 271:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|2014
|A Little Party
|A Little Party
Line 179: Line 278:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Run the World
|Run the World
|
|
Line 185: Line 284:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Vivant!
|Vivant!
|
|
Line 191: Line 290:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|A Trip Down Broadway
|A Trip Down Broadway
|
|
Line 197: Line 296:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6"|2015
|Here I Come
|Here I Come
Line 204: Line 303:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Troika
|Troika
|
|
Line 210: Line 309:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
|
|
Line 216: Line 315:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Once Upon a Dream
|Once Upon a Dream
|
|
Line 222: Line 321:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|River Deep
|River Deep
|
|
Line 228: Line 327:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|This Is It
|This Is It
|
|
Line 234: Line 333:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Love
|Love
Line 244: Line 343:


====with Avi's Dance Project====
====with Avi's Dance Project====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 252: Line 351:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Foolish Games
|Foolish Games
Line 263: Line 362:
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America
2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America
2020 Miss Starpower


===Runner Up-Titles===
===Runner Up-Titles===
Line 270: Line 371:
5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance
5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Christina Crocker/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="175">hgoMId-PZ1g</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">jgpke9Wz6dw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">TrEltdWYRk4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1gK9kxX021o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QXBKs7haZBU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8oFETiIVWTQ</youtube>
</center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 280: Line 378:
*[https://twitter.com/christinacc_12 Twitter (2)]
*[https://twitter.com/christinacc_12 Twitter (2)]
*[https://instagram.com/christina.crocker Instagram]
*[https://instagram.com/christina.crocker Instagram]
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCgx7mGVU4ANkXv4iHmLwIow YouTube]
*[https://vsco.co/christinacrockerr/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]