Christina Hoyson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''''Christina Hoyson''''' (born in 2004/5) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|}'''Christina Hoyson''' (born in 2004/5) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2019
|2019
|Red Arrow
|Red Arrow
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 36: Line 34:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2018
|2018
|Icarus
|Icarus
|Modern
|Modern
|
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Celina Diggs<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Celina Diggs<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018-9
| rowspan="6" |2018-9
|Ain't Nothin' No More
| rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin' No More
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|Pointe
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018
|-style="text-align: center;"
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|Suits
|-
|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|
|did not place
|Many Dancers
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
| rowspan="2" |Suits
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|2019
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Tabula Rasa
|Tabula Rasa
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Where the Light Gets In
|Where the Light Gets In
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)