Christina Oliveri: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Christina Oliveri''''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer from New York who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy...." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
{{ | |name = Christina Oliveri | ||
==External | |image = File:Christina Oliveri.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|01|27}} | |||
|birthdate = January 27, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New York | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Westchester Dance Academy | |||
|siblings = Victoria Oliveri (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Molly Lyons]] <br> [[Gia Sylvester]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] | |||
}}'''Christina Oliveri''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Uptown Girl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (New York) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Someone Like You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kaleidoscope | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Christina | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5"|High Hopes | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Almost Crossing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Fading Away | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|Top Ten | |||
|- | |||
|Sorrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|Top Ten | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Truth is a Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelly Burke | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Ovations | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Waiting for Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Red Wagon | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Defining Moments | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Orchestra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Montserrat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Let There Be Light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Maelani Groff<br />Lily Gentile<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />Juliana Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2016-7 | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|Light From Darkness | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All is Forgiven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Running Behind | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Between the Lines | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Mackenzie Larrabee<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Renewal | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Tyler Burden<br />Phoebe Cannon<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Juliana Crespi<br />Tori Gordon<br />Gillian Gordon<br />India Harris<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Iliana Victor<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidman<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Christina Oliveri/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/christinaoliveri/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/christinaoliveri/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2pooshdu2HODkqHbR1AnDg/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||