Christina Oliveri: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Christina Oliveri | |||
|image = File:Christina Oliveri.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|01|27}} | |||
|birthdate = January 27, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New York | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Westchester Dance Academy | |||
|siblings = Victoria Oliveri (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Molly Lyons]] <br> [[Gia Sylvester]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] | |||
}}'''Christina Oliveri''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Uptown Girl | |Uptown Girl | ||
| Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
|KAR (New York) | |KAR (New York) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Someone Like You | | rowspan="2"|Someone Like You | ||
| Line 25: | Line 40: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York | |Onstage New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kaleidoscope | |Kaleidoscope | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 34: | Line 49: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Christina | |Christina | ||
| Line 41: | Line 56: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016-7 | | rowspan="5"|2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="5"|High Hopes | | rowspan="5"|High Hopes | ||
| Line 48: | Line 63: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Almost Crossing | |Almost Crossing | ||
| Line 67: | Line 82: | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Fading Away | |Fading Away | ||
| Line 74: | Line 89: | ||
|JUMP (New York) | |JUMP (New York) | ||
|Top Ten | |Top Ten | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sorrow | |Sorrow | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
|JUMP (Providence) | |JUMP (Providence) | ||
|Top Ten | |Top Ten | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Truth is a Beautiful Thing | | rowspan="2"|The Truth is a Beautiful Thing | ||
| Line 87: | Line 102: | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Ovations | |Dance Ovations | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 108: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 102: | Line 117: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
|Waiting for Love | |Waiting for Love | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 110: | Line 125: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Red Wagon | |Little Red Wagon | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 117: | Line 132: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defining Moments | |Defining Moments | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 124: | Line 139: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orchestra | |Orchestra | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 146: | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Montserrat | |Montserrat | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | |Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let There Be Light | |Let There Be Light | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 160: | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016-7 | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 153: | Line 168: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Light From Darkness | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 161: | Line 183: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All is Forgiven | |All is Forgiven | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 175: | Line 190: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Running Behind | | rowspan="2"|Running Behind | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 182: | Line 197: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Between the Lines | |Between the Lines | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br /> | |Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Mackenzie Larrabee<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Renewal | |Renewal | ||
| Line 202: | Line 217: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Christina Oliveri/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||