Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a | |name = Ciara Dalton | ||
|image = File:Ciara Dalton.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|04|29}} | |||
|birthdate = April 29, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Vikettes Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company <br> United Dance Arts | |||
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother) <br> Dillon Dalton (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Carson Dalton]] (sister) | |||
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
}}'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Want You Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |'Cause You're Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Nexstar (Louisville) | |Nexstar (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Teen Nexstar<br />Nexstar Cover Model Search Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |It Ain't Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Louisville) | |Nexstar (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Teen Nexstar<br />Nexstar Cover Model Search Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Black & Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |Spotlight (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Fools Rush In | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |Spotlight (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Already Gone | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Sandcastles | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Pasadena) | |In10sity (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Madison) | |Imagine (Madison) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Stars<br />12 & Over Photogenic Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dreaming With a Broken Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|In10sity (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Madison) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |5 Stars<br />12 & Over Photogenic Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| Line 115: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Aberdeen | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |It Doesn't Hurt | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 284: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Forget the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien | ||
[[Ciara Dalton]] | |||
Olivia Fincannon | |||
Robyn Greene | |||
Jenna Kosco | |||
[[Mady Lamb]] | |||
Lizzy Loeb | |||
Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
Reese O'Brien | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |At Heaven's Gate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Fame | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Top of the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| | |Stand Up | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Addy Anleitner<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Outrageous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heartbeats Wasted | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Love is on the Way | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When You Believe | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Praying for Peace | |Praying for Peace | ||
| Line 287: | Line 384: | ||
|Pink Print | |Pink Print | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 293: | Line 390: | ||
|Control | |Control | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | | rowspan="24" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Hurt | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |When It's Cold | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |A Widow's Regret | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |There Will Be Time | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nyah Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Edge of 17 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 360: | Line 469: | ||
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F. | | rowspan="3"|R.A.F. | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West<br />Nyah Wright | | rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West<br />Nyah Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 369: | Line 478: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|SOS | | rowspan="3"|SOS | ||
| Line 393: | Line 490: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|My Strange Addiction | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Say My Name | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Mind | |||
|Open | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Exile | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dolla Sign | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|They Don't Really Care About Us | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Footprints in the Sand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A Night at the Disco | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 398: | Line 544: | ||
[[Ciara Dalton/Gallery]] | [[Ciara Dalton/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_ccdd/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ciaracdd/ Instagram (1)]''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_ccdd/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]] | [[Category:Dalton Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||