Ciara Riley Wilson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Ciara Riley Wilson | |||
|image = File:Ciara Riley Wilson.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|03|26}} | |||
|birthdate = March 26, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Los Angeles, California (current) <br> Portland, Oregon (birth) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = Millennium Dance Complex | |||
|friends = Sadie Stanley | |||
}}'''Ciara Riley Wilson''' (born on March 26, 2001) is a professional dancer, singer and actress from California originally from Portland, Oregon. | |||
She has appeared in numerous TV shows and movies such as the ill-fated live-action version of ''Kim Possible'' and Nickelodeon's ''Henry Danger''. | She has appeared in numerous TV shows and movies such as the ill-fated live-action version of ''Kim Possible'' and Nickelodeon's ''Henry Danger''. | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
==Television== | ===Television=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 24: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Henry Danger | ||
| | |Jenna | ||
| | |Episode: Birthday Girl Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| | | Cheerleaders | ||
| | | Tara | ||
| | | 4 episodes | ||
|- | |||
|2015-6 | |||
|OMG! | |||
|Ciara, Zen Jen, Tara | |||
|Various Episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2016 | | rowspan="2" | 2016 | ||
| '' | | It's a Snackdown! | ||
| | |Vita Minz | ||
| TV Mini-Series | |||
|- | |||
|Bizaardvark | |||
|Vicki 'Hot Head' Fuego | |||
| Episode: Bizaardvark vs. Vicki 'Hot Head' Fuego | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
| | | Speechless | ||
| | | Alicia Hernandez | ||
|Episode: D-I-- DIMEO A-C-- ACADEMY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| ' | | Coop and Cami Ask the World | ||
| | | Tara | ||
|4 episodes | |||
|- | |||
|2019-20 | |||
|LA's Finest | |||
|Letti Ramirez | |||
|8 episodes | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Kim Hushable | |||
|Athena | |||
|TV Mini-Series | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|On My Block | |||
| | | | ||
|Episode: The Final Chapter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Grey's Anatomy | ||
| | |Diamond Thompson | ||
|Episode: Let's Talk About Sex | |||
|- | |||
|Quantum Leap | |||
|Leah Valencia | |||
|Episode: Stand by Ben | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Freeridge | |||
|Demi | |||
|Main Role | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|FBI: International | |||
|Brie Martindale | |||
|Episode: Gift | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Movies== | ===Movies=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
| Line 47: | Line 100: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | Ana | ||
| | |Short | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
| | | Kim Possible | ||
| | | Athena | ||
| | |TV Movie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| Reply | |||
|Casey Hughes | |||
|Short | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Short | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | |#FBF | ||
|Allison | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">m5Uf8ClYHBM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">OtMR9IBLzJg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hwXFpn-5LkU</youtube></center> | |||
===Interviews=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">R3Ujr38Yn3A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">35GTVTL2WwU</youtube></center> | |||
===MISC=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">FZ279a1B5Qo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dcmN4IizJxI</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 96: | Line 137: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||