Ciara Riley Wilson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ciara Riley Wilson.jpg
|image = File:Ciara Riley Wilson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2001|03|26}}
|birthdate = March 26, 2001
|birthdate = March 26, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Los Angeles, California (current) <br> Portland, Oregon
|hometown = Los Angeles, California (current) <br> Portland, Oregon (birth)
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = Millennium Dance Complex
|dance studios = Millennium Dance Complex
|friends = Sadie Stanley
|friends = Sadie Stanley
}}'''Ciara Riley Wilson''' (born on March 26, 2001) is a former competitive dancer turned professional dancer, singer and actress from California originally from Portland, Oregon.
}}'''Ciara Riley Wilson''' (born on March 26, 2001) is a professional dancer, singer and actress from California originally from Portland, Oregon.


She has appeared in numerous TV shows and movies such as the ill-fated live-action version of ''Kim Possible'' and Nickelodeon's ''Henry Danger''.
She has appeared in numerous TV shows and movies such as the ill-fated live-action version of ''Kim Possible'' and Nickelodeon's ''Henry Danger''.
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|On Final Block
|On My Block
|
|
|Episode: The Final Chapter
|Episode: The Final Chapter
|-
|-
|TBA
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Grey's Anatomy
|Diamond Thompson
|Episode: Let's Talk About Sex
|-
|Quantum Leap
|Leah Valencia
|Episode: Stand by Ben
|-
|2023
|Freeridge
|Freeridge
|
|Demi
|
|Main Role
|-
|2024
|FBI: International
|Brie Martindale
|Episode: Gift
|}
|}


Line 101: Line 115:
|Short
|Short
|-
|-
|TBA
|2023
|#FBF
|#FBF
|Allison
|Allison
Line 108: Line 122:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">qc4aJepfOo8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">m5Uf8ClYHBM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">OtMR9IBLzJg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hwXFpn-5LkU</youtube></center>
 
===Interviews===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">R3Ujr38Yn3A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">35GTVTL2WwU</youtube></center>


===MISC===
===MISC===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">bhR037vXDD4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">FZ279a1B5Qo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dcmN4IizJxI</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 120: Line 137:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]