Ciara Riley Wilson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ciara Riley Wilson.jpg
|image = File:Ciara Riley Wilson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|2001|03|26}}
|birthdate = March 26, 2001
|birthdate = March 26, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Los Angeles, California (current) <br> Portland, Oregon
|hometown = Los Angeles, California (current) <br> Portland, Oregon (birth)
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = Millennium Dance Complex
|dance studios = Millennium Dance Complex
|friends = Sadie Stanley
|friends = Sadie Stanley
}}'''Ciara Riley Wilson''' (born on March 26, 2001) is a former competitive dancer turned professional dancer, singer and actress from California originally from Portland, Oregon.
}}'''Ciara Riley Wilson''' (born on March 26, 2001) is a professional dancer, singer and actress from California originally from Portland, Oregon.


She has appeared in numerous TV shows and movies such as the ill-fated live-action version of ''Kim Possible'' and Nickelodeon's ''Henry Danger''.
She has appeared in numerous TV shows and movies such as the ill-fated live-action version of ''Kim Possible'' and Nickelodeon's ''Henry Danger''.


==Filmography 2==
==Filmography==
===Television===
===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 82: Line 82:
|Episode: Stand by Ben
|Episode: Stand by Ben
|-
|-
|2023-present
|2023
|Freeridge
|Freeridge
|Demi
|Demi
|Main Role
|Main Role
|-
|2024
|FBI: International
|Brie Martindale
|Episode: Gift
|}
|}


Line 110: Line 115:
|Short
|Short
|-
|-
|TBA
|2023
|#FBF
|#FBF
|Allison
|Allison
Line 135: Line 140:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]