Cienna Hintz: Difference between revisions
imported>Pchintz No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (100 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Cienna Hintz | |||
|image = File:Cienna Hintz 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|10|21}} | |||
|birthdate = October 21, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = ASH <br> Poway High School Varsity Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy <br> Evoke Dance Movement <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> CLI Conservatory | |||
|titles = Miss Showbiz <br> 2017 KAR Miss Teen Dance | |||
|parents = Kristina Hintz (mother) <br> Todd Hintz (father) | |||
|siblings = Cesalie Hintz (sister) <br> Colton Hintz (brother) <br> Cruz Hintz (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|pets = 2 dogs: Cooper & Chip | |||
}}'''Cienna Hintz''' (born on October 21, 2003), is a dancer who trained at Signature Dance Academy. She was also a member of the Poway High School Varsity Dance Team, and was named as an ASH Assistant for 2017-2018. Today she teaches dance at the CLI Conservatory. | |||
Her sister Cesalie is an actress. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poor Unfortunate Souls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenny Glenn | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Investment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Cross | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Michelle Cross | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addicted To Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trilina Pucci | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Loved You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|A Blessing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Impossible | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Valerio | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|USA (San Pasqual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cienna AV | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Sorry | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Figures | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Valerio | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
[[Category: | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|River | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Valerio | |||
|Caleianna Bryant<br />Sophie Rumbin | |||
|Revolution (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hypnosis Theme | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Valerio | |||
|Signature Dance Academy | |||
|KAR Star Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Welcome to Wonderland | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Alina Draa<br />Colie Naraghi<br />Isabelle Demange<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Handmaids | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wicked Game | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Alina Draa<br />Aliza Workman<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Kate Gladheim<br />Mia Basila | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Lighthouse | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Haley Schultz<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sing it Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Aliza Workman<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Atom Dance | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alexandria White<br />Allyson Moreno<br />Audri Castelli<br />Caroline Skrable<br />Ella Pines<br />Gigi Miraflor<br />Jaden Clark<br />Lauren Montano<br />Lexi Massey<br />Maddie Shaffer<br />Maya Basista<br />Reese Fels<br />Savannah Martin<br />Vanessa Dreyer<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Cienna Hintz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ciennahintz/ Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_gmmqzNFsQNtVAjx82vIkg YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||