Daviana Fletcher: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Daviana Fletcher | |name = Daviana Fletcher | ||
|image = File:Daviana Fletcher.jpg | |image = File:Daviana Fletcher 2021.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|03|27}} | ||
|birthdate = March 27, 2002 | |birthdate = March 27, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = Los Angeles, California | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer<br | |school grade = Class of 2020 | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Lynx Performing Arts Company<br | |affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> OCC Spirit Squad | ||
|dance studios = Lynx Performing Arts Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company <br> The Dance Place <br> K2 Studios | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Nia Frazier]]<br>[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br>[[Kendall Vertes]]<br>[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br>[[Camryn Bridges]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br>[[Maesi Caes]]<br>[[Areana Lopez]] | |parents = Fernanda Fletcher (mother) <br> unnamed father | ||
}} | |siblings = Dominic Fletcher (brother) <br> David Fletcher (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] | |||
|nicknames = Davi | |||
}}'''Daviana Fletcher''' (born on March 27, 2002) is a dancer from California who normally trains and competes with Lynx Performing Arts Company, and previously trained with The Dance Place. Daviana is signed with MSA Talent Agency and can be found on season 7 of Lifetime's reality series ''Dance Moms'' as a member of the ALDC LA's teen elite competition team. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Raunchy | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br /> Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Let Her Go | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |How Will I Know | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |unknown | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebration (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in (Lyrical) Teen Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br /> Regional Teen Miss Believe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Teen Solos<br /> Regional Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Blue Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shades of Blue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dream (Placentia) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Touch | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebration (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
| | |National Teen Miss Revolution 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Why | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|entered in competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Sleep Walk | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Te Pas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Unknown Scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Entered in Title Competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Resonate | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Private Birds | |||
|Open | |||
|Kierra Fletcher | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with ALDC LA==== | ====with ALDC LA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 139: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Fairest of Them All | |||
| | |Open | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |Dream (Placentia) | ||
| style=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Pretty Reckless | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|NYDE (Dublin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Go On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Fierce (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with K2 Studios==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| | |Falling | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Olivia Buckhorn]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Sarah Garcia<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Anna Melendres<br />Rachel Melendres<br />Juliana Robinson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next to You | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Izabella Aguilar<br />[[Olivia Buckhorn]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Sarah Garcia<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Anna Melendres<br />Rachel Melendres<br />Juliana Robinson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 236: | ||
*Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | *Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
===Runner-Up | ===Runner-Up Title=== | ||
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Revolution 2016 | *1st runner up for National Teen Miss Revolution 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Daviana Fletcher/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 197: | Line 250: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||