Delaney Haye: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Delaney Haye 2019.jpg | |image = File:Delaney Haye 2019.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|08|03}} | ||
|birthdate = August 3, 2006 | |birthdate = August 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = UW Spirit | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | |siblings = [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | ||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Delaney Jane Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a | }}'''Delaney Jane Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Libby Haye|Libby]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mother | |Mother | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Faking Bright | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|JUMP (Anahem) | |JUMP (Anahem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Oops I Did it Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Man's World | | rowspan="4" |Man's World | ||
| Line 116: | Line 133: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Look Like You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Marathon in Roses | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Why Don't You Do Right | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park | | rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 313: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Karame Adesko | | rowspan="4" |Karame Adesko | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon | | rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 229: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Chocolate | | rowspan="2" |Hot Chocolate | ||
| Line 242: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Little Bird | | rowspan="3" |Little Bird | ||
| Line 248: | Line 339: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Candy Shoppe | | rowspan="3" |The Candy Shoppe | ||
| Line 261: | Line 352: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Richey | | rowspan="3" |Michelle Richey | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
| Line 268: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 373: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2017 | ||
|Forget About the Boy | | rowspan="4" |Forget About the Boy | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen | | rowspan="4" |Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Skeleton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarthy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In the Mood | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|Musical Theater | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|The Chain | |The Chain | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 330: | Line 463: | ||
|Kendra Adams<br />Jada Alexis<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Stpehanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Klya Moore | |Kendra Adams<br />Jada Alexis<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Stpehanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Klya Moore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eyes of the Artist | |Eyes of the Artist | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |Jessica Monnig | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I of the Storm | |I of the Storm | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Julia Harnetiaux<br />& Chad McCall | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Press | |The Press | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Candice McCarthy<br />& Rachel Miller | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jada Alexis<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Frida Guzman<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unforgotten | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jada Alexis<br />Avery Archung<br />Frida Guzman<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Postcard | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Andi Flores<br />Benny Garcia<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cola | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lacey Schwimmer | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Solo Dancing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alina Marquez<br />Mia Meeks<br />Kyla Moore<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Sierra Stralka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mia Meeks<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ramalama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Delanie Munger<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Two Slow Dancers | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stephanie Dy<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups<br />Large Group All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tethered | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Morilla<br />Delanie Munger<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups<br />Large Group All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Women | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Taylor Tsyetkov | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Delaney Haye/Gallery]] | |||
Delaney Haye | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 390: | Line 792: | ||
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Haye Sisters]] | [[Category:Haye Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Haye Twins]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||