Delaney Haye: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Delaney Haye 2019.jpg | |image = File:Delaney Haye 2019.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|08|03}} | ||
|birthdate = August 3, 2006 | |birthdate = August 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = UW Spirit | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | |siblings = [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | ||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Delaney Jane Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a | }}'''Delaney Jane Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Libby Haye|Libby]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 503: | Line 504: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Landslide | | rowspan="5" |Landslide | ||
| Line 522: | Line 523: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Unforgotten | | rowspan="5" |Unforgotten | ||
| Line 637: | Line 638: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ramalama | | rowspan="5" |Ramalama | ||
| Line 696: | Line 697: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
|Women | | rowspan="5" |Women | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Taylor Tsyetkov | | rowspan="5" |Taylor Tsyetkov | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Like a Movie | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Open | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|Amy Berokoff | |- | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mine | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 740: | Line 792: | ||
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Haye Sisters]] | [[Category:Haye Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Haye Twins]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||