Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:1968DF92-3EA5-4D8D-9816-39CAF183CB17.jpg | |image = File:1968DF92-3EA5-4D8D-9816-39CAF183CB17.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|05|02}} | ||
|birthdate = May 2, 2006 | |birthdate = May 2, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | |dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) | |parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) <br> Rob Blackburn (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) <br> Mason Shuckhart (step-brother) <br> August Shuckhart (step-brother) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br>[[Raven Alanes]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Gabriella Ortiz]] | ||
}}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a | }}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances at Mather Dance Company. She previously danced at Dance Precisions and later at Project 21. She started attending the University of California (Santa Barbara) in the fall. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Dance | |Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |There is a World | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy | | rowspan="2" |Exit Strategy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | | rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Rummage | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 131: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | |n/a | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ventril | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Top of the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chaz Buzan | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Bethesda) | |Radix (Bethesda) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |1977 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Billy Bell | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Joga | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Soft Inside | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|All My Mistakes | |All My Mistakes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Hoist the Rag | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Billy Bell | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vertex | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Palé | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Indian Summer | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Violence | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia &<br />Chaz Buzan | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Protégé Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Soul holds the shadow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ricky Ubeda | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Sanett | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ice Cream Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Kaleidoscope of love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 351: | ||
|Stephanie Haulenbeck | |Stephanie Haulenbeck | ||
|Laci Bowers<br />Victoria Meitch | |Laci Bowers<br />Victoria Meitch | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 456: | Line 607: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/dyllan.blackburn/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/dyllan.blackburn/ Instagram] | ||
**[http://www.instagram.com/reel/BEmLiVuJ3bs/ Countdown - There is a World (1)] | |||
**[http://www.instagram.com/reel/BEpZbrkp3cL/ Countdown - There is a World (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CB0yF2ShAVc/ Five Dancewear] | |||
*[http://dyllanblackburn.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://dyllanblackburn.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 462: | Line 616: | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | [[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||