Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:1968DF92-3EA5-4D8D-9816-39CAF183CB17.jpg | |image = File:1968DF92-3EA5-4D8D-9816-39CAF183CB17.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|05|02}} | ||
|birthdate = May 2, 2006 | |birthdate = May 2, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | |dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) | |parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) <br> Rob Blackburn (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) <br> Mason Shuckhart (step-brother) <br> August Shuckhart (step-brother) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br>[[Raven Alanes]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Gabriella Ortiz]] | ||
}}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a | }}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances at Mather Dance Company. She previously danced at Dance Precisions and later at Project 21. She started attending the University of California (Santa Barbara) in the fall. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Dance | |Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |There is a World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy | | rowspan="2" |Exit Strategy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | | rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Rummage | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 131: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 143: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | | rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Orange County) | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Chaz Buzan | | rowspan="4" |Chaz Buzan | ||
| | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | | rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 216: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | | rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 225: | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Hoist the Rag | |Hoist the Rag | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 234: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Vertex | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
| Line 238: | Line 253: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Teen Female Best Dancer Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Palé | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 251: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Indian Summer | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Teen Protégé Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Soul holds the shadow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ricky Ubeda | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Sanett | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ice Cream Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Kaleidoscope of love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 280: | Line 351: | ||
|Stephanie Haulenbeck | |Stephanie Haulenbeck | ||
|Laci Bowers<br />Victoria Meitch | |Laci Bowers<br />Victoria Meitch | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 536: | Line 607: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/dyllan.blackburn/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/dyllan.blackburn/ Instagram] | ||
**[http://www.instagram.com/reel/BEmLiVuJ3bs/ Countdown - There is a World (1)] | |||
**[http://www.instagram.com/reel/BEpZbrkp3cL/ Countdown - There is a World (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CB0yF2ShAVc/ Five Dancewear] | |||
*[http://dyllanblackburn.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://dyllanblackburn.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 542: | Line 616: | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | [[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||