Eliza Krogh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hand Covers Bruise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Human Touch | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Answer | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Enlightened | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!! Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All Waters | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Bitter Song | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Tables== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hand Covers Bruise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Human Touch | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Answer | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Enlightened | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!! Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All Waters | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||