Eliza Krogh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Eliza Krogh | |name = Eliza Krogh | ||
|image = File:Eliza Krogh | |image = File:Eliza Krogh 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 21 | |age = 21 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Emma York]] | |friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Emma York]] | ||
|nicknames = Lizzie | |nicknames = Lizzie | ||
}}'''Eliza Krogh''' (born on October 4, 2001) is a dancer from Billings, Montana | }}'''Eliza Krogh''' (born on October 4, 2001) is a dancer from Billings, Montana, who trained at studios like Diversity Dance Studio and the Elevation Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Forever and<br />Ever Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Billings) | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (LA) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Billings) | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Nashville) | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||