Eliza Krogh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Eliza Krogh
|name = Eliza Krogh
|image = File:Eliza Krogh 2021.jpg
|image = File:Eliza Krogh 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = 21
Line 16: Line 16:
|friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Emma York]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Emma York]]
|nicknames = Lizzie
|nicknames = Lizzie
}}'''Eliza Krogh''' (born on October 4, 2001) is a dancer from Billings, Montana., who trained at studios like Diversity Dance Studio and the Elevation Dance Company.
}}'''Eliza Krogh''' (born on October 4, 2001) is a dancer from Billings, Montana, who trained at studios like Diversity Dance Studio and the Elevation Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 91: Line 91:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Forever and<br />Ever Alone
| rowspan="6" |Forever and<br />Ever Alone
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (LA)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Billings)
|In10sity (Billings)
Line 101: Line 104:
|-
|-
|ASH (Nashville)
|ASH (Nashville)
|
|-
|ASH (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-