Eliza Krogh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Eliza Krogh
|name = Eliza Krogh
|image = File:Eliza Krogh 2021.jpg
|image = File:Eliza Krogh 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|2001|10|04}}
|birthdate = October 4, 2001
|birthdate = October 4, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2019
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = University of Arizona Pomline
|affiliations = University of Arizona Pomline
Line 16: Line 16:
|friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Emma York]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Emma York]]
|nicknames = Lizzie
|nicknames = Lizzie
}}'''Eliza Krogh''' (born on October 4, 2001) is a dancer from Billings, Montana., who trained at studios like Diversity Dance Studio and the Elevation Dance Company.
}}'''Eliza Krogh''' (born on October 4, 2001) is a dancer from Billings, Montana, who trained at studios like Diversity Dance Studio and the Elevation Dance Company. She was later part of the Pomline of the University of Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 91: Line 91:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Forever and<br />Ever Alone
| rowspan="6" |Forever and<br />Ever Alone
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (LA)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Billings)
|In10sity (Billings)
Line 101: Line 104:
|-
|-
|ASH (Nashville)
|ASH (Nashville)
|
|-
|ASH (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 147:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]