Elle McAuley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Created page with "'''''Elle McAuley '''''is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona alongside her younger sister, Paislee McAuley...." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Elle McAuley ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elle McAuley | |||
|image = File:Elle McAuley 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|10|17}} | |||
|birthdate = October 17, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Deluxe | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Paislee McAuley]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] | |||
}}'''Elle McAuley''' (born on October 17, 2005) is a dancer from Arizona. Her older sister, [[Paislee McAuley]], is also a dancer. They have danced and trained at various studios. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Someone Like You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Rise | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Don’t Let Me Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Perception | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Boyfriend | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />Ileanna Magdelano<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sister Act | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|We’re in the Money | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
|Imagine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Munchkinland | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tea Party | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feel Like a Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Make You Feel My Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />and others | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Arie Russell]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 | |||
* Regional Junior Miss Spotlight 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014 | |||
* 3rd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 | |||
* 3rd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015 | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Elle McAuley 2016 Headshot.jpg | |||
Elle McAuley 2021.jpg | |||
Elle McAuley 2022.jpg | |||
Elle McAuley 2023.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/emcauley17/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ellemcauley/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:McAuley Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||