Ellisyn Granda: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Created page with "'''''Ellisyn Granda '''''is a young competitive dancer who previously trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. In 2011, Ellisyn and her mother wer..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Ellisyn Granda ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ellisyn Granda | |||
|image = File:Ellisyn Granda.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|04|17}} | |||
|birthdate = April 17, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Ellisyn Granda''' (born on April 17, 2004) is a dancer who previously trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. In 2011, Ellisyn and her mother were stars of an episode of TLC’s hit reality series ''Toddlers and Tiaras'', where the Granda family received a significant amount of backlash over their lives in the pageant world. This is a common result of being featured on the show. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Don’t Go Hollywood | |||
| rowspan="8"|unknown | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2012-3 | |||
| rowspan="10"|Surprise | |||
| rowspan="10"|Musical Theater | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (New York City) | |||
|High Silver Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Judge’s Choice Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Premier Solos<br />Judge’s Choice Award<br />Showmanship Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Dum Dum | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spanish Rose | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Speeding Cars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upside Down | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012 | |||
* Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz 2012 | |||
* 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/elliethesurprise/ Facebook] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/elliethesurprise/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/true_100living/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:11, 4 April 2025
Ellisyn Granda (born on April 17, 2004) is a dancer who previously trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. In 2011, Ellisyn and her mother were stars of an episode of TLC’s hit reality series Toddlers and Tiaras, where the Granda family received a significant amount of backlash over their lives in the pageant world. This is a common result of being featured on the show.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2 | Don’t Go Hollywood | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Solos 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz | |||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| KAR (Phoenix I) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| KAR (Phoenix II) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2012-3 | Surprise | Musical Theater | JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | did not place | |||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (New York City) | High Silver Award | |||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
| Starbound (Phoenix I) | 1st in Junior Petite Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos Judge’s Choice Award Platinum Award | |||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Premier Solos Judge’s Choice Award Showmanship Award Platinum Award | |||
| KAR (Mesa I) | 2nd in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2013 | Hero | Lyrical | ||
| 2014 | Dum Dum | Hip Hop | ||
| Spanish Rose | unknown | |||
| Speeding Cars | Lyrical | |||
| Upside Down | unknown |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013
Runner-Up Titles
[edit | edit source]- 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz 2012
- 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013