Ellisyn Granda: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 2601:845:C300:6541:F469:5B78:EAA6:D7AB (talk) to last version by 2600:1700:FEA0:4CA0:994C:E9C0:DE3A:3052 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Ellisyn Granda | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ellisyn Granda | |||
|image = File:Ellisyn Granda.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|04|17}} | |||
|birthdate = April 17, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Ellisyn Granda''' (born on April 17, 2004) is a dancer who previously trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. In 2011, Ellisyn and her mother were stars of an episode of TLC’s hit reality series ''Toddlers and Tiaras'', where the Granda family received a significant amount of backlash over their lives in the pageant world. This is a common result of being featured on the show. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Don’t Go Hollywood | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Don’t Go Hollywood | |||
| rowspan="8"|unknown | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
Spanish Rose | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Speeding Cars - | |- | ||
|KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
Upside Down | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2012-3 | |||
| rowspan="10"|Surprise | |||
| rowspan="10"|Musical Theater | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (New York City) | |||
|High Silver Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Judge’s Choice Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Premier Solos<br />Judge’s Choice Award<br />Showmanship Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Dum Dum | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spanish Rose | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Speeding Cars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upside Down | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 123: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/elliethesurprise/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/elliethesurprise/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/elliethesurprise/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/elliethesurprise/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/true_100living/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||