Emily Barbour: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Emily Barbour | |||
|image = File:Emily Barbour.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|12|17}} | |||
|birthdate = December 17, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland <br> Michigan | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = The Turning Pointe | |||
}}'''Emily Barbour''' (born on December 17, 2001) is a dancer who trained at The Turning Pointe. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|River Wild | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
|Never Forget You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Aiello<br />Amber Cassani<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Into the Mystic | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Natalie Aiello<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />Amber Cassani<br />Maya Consiglio<br />Emanuel Dostine<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Amanda Lowe<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Liana Orlando<br />Morgan Paul<br />Antonia Petersen<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Francesca Xuereb<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|My Name Is | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
|Straight Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Need Your Love | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Arcadia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Miles Andela<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Kill Bill | |||
|Opn | |||
| | | | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Misdemeanor | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
|Crystal Vision | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Crystal Vision | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Madisyn Harris<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Chance Thuman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Freak Show | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Madisyn Harris<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Last Dance | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="2"|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Riann Limmitt<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 147: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||