Emily Barbour: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Emily Barbour''''' (born on December 17, 2001) is a young dancer who trained at The Turning Pointe.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Emily Barbour
|image = File:Emily Barbour.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2001|12|17}}
|birthdate = December 17, 2001
|nationality = American
|hometown = Maryland <br> Michigan
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Turning Pointe
}}'''Emily Barbour''' (born on December 17, 2001) is a dancer who trained at The Turning Pointe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 28: Line 41:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 96: Line 109:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
|Crystal Vision
|Crystal Vision
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 118: Line 131:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Last Dance
| rowspan="2"|Last Dance
|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Riann Limmitt<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha
| rowspan="2"|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Riann Limmitt<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|VIP Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 131: Line 147:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]