Emily Haas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Emily Haas.jpg | |image = File:Emily Haas.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|02|10}} | ||
|birthdate = February 10, 2006 | |birthdate = February 10, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | ||
}} | |friends = [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] | ||
|titles=''see below''}}'''Emily Haas''' (born on February 10, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Despite the last name, she is not related to [[Adare Haas|Adare]] & [[Joya Haas]]. Emily started dancing at the age of 4 and has been involved in competitive dance her whole life. Her favorite styles of dance are lyrical and contemporary but she has training in ballet, point, modern, contemporary, jazz, tap, ballroom, acro and hip hop. She plans to pursue dance in college and hopes to dance professionally one day. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Total Eclipse of the Heart | | rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Variation From Fairy Doll | | rowspan="2" |Variation From Fairy Doll | ||
| rowspan="2"|Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Dimming of<br />Roads & Rights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dearborn) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A New Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Lansing) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |Starpower (St. Charles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Particles | | rowspan="3" |Particles | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tyler Ring &<br />Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Too Darn Hot | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (St. Charles) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Run | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Submerge | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Variation From Don Quixote | | rowspan="2"|Variation From Don Quixote | ||
| rowspan="2"|Pointe | | rowspan="2"|Pointe | ||
| Line 105: | Line 160: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shauna Zambelli | |||
|Nexstar Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wonder | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | |||
|TOP (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Song for Europa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Light Ascending | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Are So Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Otto | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Symphony of Sorrow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All by Myself | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Imagine (Zionsville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Falling Colors | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stacey Tookey | |||
|Imagine (Zionsville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Ice | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Imagine (Zionsville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|The Dimming of Roads & Lights | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Particles | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Indianapolis | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Submerged | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chicago | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don Quixote | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Song for Europa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rise | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Giselle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|La Esmeralda | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Ascending | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Symphony of Sorrow | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Otto | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Aurora Act III Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Chopiniana Les Sylphides | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Ice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Falling Colors | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Find Sound | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Can You Hear Me | | rowspan="2"|Can You Hear Me | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | | rowspan="2"|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|The Rose | |The Rose | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Ainsley Grey<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]] | |Ainsley Grey<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Je T'aime | | rowspan="2"|Je T'aime | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ainsley Grey<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]] | | rowspan="2"|Ainsley Grey<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 153: | Line 503: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|2016 | |rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
|Vogue | |Vogue | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]] | |[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neverland | |Neverland | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You'll Be in my Heart | |You'll Be in my Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
|Line | |Line | ||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | |[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fergie | |Fergie | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | | rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | | rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2020 Talent on Parade Teen Title Winner | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emily Haas/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.grondephotography.com/emily Gronde Photography] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emilyhaas_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emilyhaas_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@emilyhaas5137/ YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@jenhaas2010/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 572: | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||