Emily Park: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Emily Park
|name = Emily Park
|image = File:Emily Park.jpg
|image = File:Emily Park 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2003|11|18}}
|birthdate = November 18, 2003
|birthdate = November 18, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California, USA
|hometown = Orange County, California, USA
|height = 5'3"
|height = 5'3"
|school grade =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Center
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Center <br> The Space
|parents =
|siblings = [[Alyssa Park]]
|siblings = [[Alyssa Park]]
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]]
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]]
|nicknames = Em <br> Emmy
|nicknames = Em <br> Emmy
}}'''''Emily Park''''' (born on November 18, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Center. Her sister [[Alyssa Park|Alyssa]], also trains at that studio.
}}'''Emily Park''' (born on November 18, 2003) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Center (OCPAA). Her sister [[Alyssa Park|Alyssa]], also trains at that studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 29: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
|2015
| rowspan="2"|Who's that Girl
|All This Time
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Who's that Girl
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|-
|24/7 (Ontario)
|High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|2017
|Dreamt in a Dream
|Contemporary
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Song for You
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Jessica Monnig
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Hypnotic
| rowspan="2"|Hypnotic
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis
| rowspan="2"|Reese Willis<br />Riley WIllis
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 65: Line 94:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2016
| rowspan="10"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Peter Perry
| rowspan="2"|Peter Perry
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Big Spender
| rowspan="2"|Big Spender
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Latch
| rowspan="2"|Latch
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]
| rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Cinderfella
| rowspan="2"|Cinderfella
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Abadie<br />Rorey Chavarria<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Ella Cron<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Abadie<br />Rorey Chavarria<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Ella Cron<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hide & Seek
| rowspan="2"|Hide & Seek
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Abadie<br />[[Kenzie Bojorquez|Makenzie Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Carina Wu
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Abadie<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Carina Wu
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Emily Park/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[http://www.instagram.com/emily.park1/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/emily.park1/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Park Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]