Emma Harris: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> and others | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jamaican Me Crazy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[ | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Right Type of Mood | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 2 August 2018
Emma Harris (born on February 21, 2001/2003) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competed with Club Dance Studio since she was young. Her sisters Brinley Harris and Marlye are also dancers at Club.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Amayzing Maisie | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Mini Advanced Solos Gold Award | ||||
| 2012 | Feathers | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Premier Solos | ||||
| KAR (Phoenix) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 7th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 8th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||||
| 2013 | In10sity (Phoenix) | 10th in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 4th in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | ||||
| I Will | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | 5th in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Build You Up | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Lola | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | 4th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Touch the Sky | Lyrical | unknown | Showbiz (Phoenix) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Three Friends | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Laynee Hahn Kelsey Millar |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios |