Emma Harris: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clumsy | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Clumsy | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hanging By a Thread | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Spoonful of Sugar | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Elsie Check]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Thoroughly Modern Millie | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[ | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Copacabana | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Phresh Off the Runway | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Kill ‘Em | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||