Emma Sutherland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Dallas)
|Starpower (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Don't Let Me Go
| rowspan="2" |Don't Let Me Go
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth)
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth)
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Dallas)
|Starpower (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner up for Regional Jr Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
| rowspan="5" |2012
| rowspan="4" |No Place Like Home
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |No Place Like Home
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth)
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Inductee
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
| rowspan="2" |YAGP (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Contempoary Solo
|-
|Unknown Varaition
|Ballet
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
Line 72: Line 82:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Unknown
| rowspan="4" |Unknown
|24/Seven (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 89:
|-
|-
|JUMP
|JUMP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />YOU ROCKED JUMP! Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|24/Seven Nationals (Las Vegas)
|24/7 Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|National Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 153:
|unknown
|unknown
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
Line 166: Line 176:
|unknown
|unknown
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ'S Pick! Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|}
|}


Line 240: Line 250:
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Inductee 2011
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Inductee 2011
* Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2011
* Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2011
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2012
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2012
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2012
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Inductee 2012
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Inductee 2012
* Regional 24/Seven Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2013
* Regional 24/7 Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2013
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2013
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2013
* Regional Jump Junior Female VIP 2013
* Regional Jump Junior Female VIP 2013
Line 269: Line 280:
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]