Gabby Pulido: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
{{ | |name = Gabby Pulido | ||
|image = File:Gabby Pulido.jpg | |||
|age = {{age|2002|05|01}} | |||
|birthdate = May 1, 2002 | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|eye color = | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = unknown | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Gabby Pulido''' (born on May 1, 2002) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Gabby was a member of the Spartans Elite Dance Team at her middle school. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Pleasantly Blue | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Lamb | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Cavalier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shells | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Scream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Rockstar Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |They Don't Know | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior 11 o'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Bad Handsome Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hood Chicks | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division <br> Junior Critics Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jackson | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Krista Barker | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Super Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |That Walk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jose Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups <br> Double Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Break | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Freakum Dress | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Grand Piano | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love Dealer | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take It All | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Goons Out | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let It All Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Red Arrow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Calling You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Icey | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Winter | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
====with Club Dance Studio's Strut N Stuff All-Stars==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|How Will I Know | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/gabbypulido25 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/gabbypulido25 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/gabbypulido25 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/gabbypulido25 Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/_lashmode_/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTqFENHTcdN3bZBQo5KZ0qg YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTqFENHTcdN3bZBQo5KZ0qg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||