Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions
imported>Dancemom1977 Created page with "Gabi D'Ambra is a competitive Dancer from HUntington Beach, CA" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Gabi D'Ambra is a | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra | |||
|image = File:Danceawards19.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|13}} | |||
|birthdate = March 13, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Huntington Beach, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer (formerly) | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | |||
}}'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Hound Dog | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Never Met A Wolf | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lindsey Costa | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blessings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gabi_dambra/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:51, 23 November 2025
Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Showstopper | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| 2015 | Never Met A Wolf | Musical Theatre | Lindsey Costa | Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown |
| Move (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR (Cypress) | Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper | unknown | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR National Title (Anaheim) | 3rd Runner-Up for National Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Blessings | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown | ||
| KAR (Cypress) | placed with other solo | ||||
| 2016 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Lindsey Costa | KAR (Pomona) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Proud Mary | Jazz | Ella Sheppard Kennedy Cortez |
KAR (Cypress) | |
| Showstopper | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2016 | Cell Block Tango | Musical Theatre | Ella Sheppard Kennedy Cortez |
KAR (Pomona) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Thunderstruck | |||||
| 2019 | Black Magic Woman | Jazz | Ella Sheppard Sophia Oppegard |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | |
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | No Diggity | Jazz | Ella Sheppard Sophia Oppegard |
Showstopper | |
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |