Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|name = Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra | |||
|image = File:Danceawards19.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|13}} | |||
|birthdate = March 13, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Huntington Beach, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer (formerly) | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | |||
}}'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Hound Dog | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Never Met A Wolf | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lindsey Costa | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blessings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/gabi_dambra/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||