Georgia Greene: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (66 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Georgia Greene | |name = Georgia Greene | ||
|image = File:Georgia Greene.jpg | |image = File:Georgia Greene 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 14 | |age = {{age|2005|06|14}} | ||
|birthdate = June 14, 2005 | |birthdate = June 14, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = North Carolina | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> JBP Entertainment <br> Columbia City Jazz Conservatory <br> Carolina Dance Capital <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> Julliard School of the Arts | ||
|parents = Margo Greene (Mother) <br> Jason Greene (Father) | |parents = Margo Greene (Mother) <br> Jason Greene (Father) | ||
|siblings = Marlee Jo Greene (Sister) <br> Ian Greene (Brother) | |siblings = Marlee Jo Greene (Sister) <br> Ian Greene (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Hugo Silva]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Kenzie Robertson]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] <br> [[Angelina Brennan]] | ||
|nicknames = G | |nicknames = G | ||
}} | }}'''Georgia Greene''' (born on June 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina who trained at Kanyok Arts Initiative in NYC, Columbia City Jazz and JBP Entertainment. Formally, she also trained at Stars Dance Studio and Carolina Dance Capital. Today she trains at the Juilliard School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Song Bird | | rowspan="3"|Song Bird | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Nina Jessica Schulte | ||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |StarQuest (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Revolutionary Award<br />Junior Miss Dance America | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Revolutionary Award<br />Junior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Junior Miss Nexstar | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Junior Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Station | | rowspan="6" |Station | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |StarQuest (Spartanburg) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |Starpower (Spartanburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |Revolution (Charlotte) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Pensacola) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |Applause (Spartanburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Lookout | | rowspan="3" |The Lookout | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NYDCA (Greenville) | |NYDCA (Greenville) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Crucial | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Virtual | |||
|Core Performer Top 11 Teens | |||
|- | |||
|NYDCA (Mobile) | |NYDCA (Mobile) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
|16 & Up National Winner | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|Judge's Choice Winner | |||
|- | |||
|- | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Alpha & Omega | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Warning | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|- | | rowspan="4" |Travis Wall | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Moonlight | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Triumph | |||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
| | |NYDCA (Atlantic City) | ||
|- | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | |NYDCA (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 197: | ||
*2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance | *2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Georgia Greene/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/georgiaggreene/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/georgia.greene12/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3VsJeyg2TDu_pFZYwuJLgg YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||