GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (69 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = GiaNina Paolantonio | |name = GiaNina Marie Paolantonio | ||
|image = File:GiaNina Paolantonio.jpg | |image = File:GiaNina Paolantonio 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|06|10}} | ||
|birthdate = June 10, 2005 | |birthdate = June 10, 2005 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New Jersey | |hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey | ||
|height = | |height = 5'1" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer<br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Podcaster | ||
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio | |affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA | ||
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company Pennsylvania (2019) | ||
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother)<br>John Paolantonio (father) | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Joey (brother) | |parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father) | ||
|friends = [[ | |siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother) | ||
|pets = Rocco (dog) | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] | ||
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased) | |||
|nicknames = Gia | |nicknames = Gia | ||
}}'''GiaNina | }}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born on June 10, 2005) is an entertainer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''. | ||
At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York. | At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York. | ||
GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''. | GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''. | ||
She now hosts her own podcast alongside [[Sage Rosen]] called ''Stupid Idiots''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Cyberbaby | | rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starbound Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
|Little Miss Starbound | |Little Miss Starbound | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2012 | | rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
|Giddy Up Girl | |Giddy Up Girl | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lovey Dovey | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | |Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey) | |Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss<br />Petite Dancers Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (East Brunswick) | |Starbound (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Top 10 Miss Petite Starpower | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Top 10 Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="9" |2013 | ||
|Daisy Doll | |Daisy Doll | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dancers Inc. | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NDS (Hershey) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Bernadsville) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|Regional Petite Miss | |||
|- | |||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
| | |National Petite Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hershey | |Dancers Inc. | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey) | ||
| rowspan=" | |National Petite Miss | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Starpower (Bernadsville) | |||
|Regional Petite Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City) | |Turn it Up (Secausus) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiny Dreams | |Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|Jazz | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|Regional Petite Miss<br />Heart & Soul | |||
|- | |||
|NDS (Atlantic city) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Atlantic City) | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Turn it Up (Secaucus) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss<br />Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NDS (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Petite Miss Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Tinton Falls) | |||
|Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />National Petite Miss<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Live a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dancers Inc. | ||
|Above the Clouds | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Above the Clouds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |KAR (Sparta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Above the Stars | |Above the Stars | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believer | |Believer | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Set the Tone | |||
|Set the Tone | |||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Big Shot | |Big Shot | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|Fierce | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> | |- | ||
|- | |||
|Crossroads | |Crossroads | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> | |7<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rich Girl | |Rich Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | |Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snooki | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Snowflake | |Snowflake | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 172: | Line 221: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Together | |Together as One | ||
| | | | ||
|Mia Benko | |Mia Benko | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Protected | |Protected | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Colombo | |Alyssa Colombo | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Awolnation Sail | |Awolnation Sail/Cry for Help | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Mia Benko | |Mia Benko | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |Beyond the Clouds | ||
|Open | |||
|Victoria Rigopoulis | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Judge Gia | |Judge Gia | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Drop the Beat | |Drop the Beat (Akron) | ||
(Akron) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/ | |- | ||
|Munchausen by Proxy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dance with the Devil | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Little Indians | |Little Indians | ||
| | | | ||
|Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento | |Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hoedown from Middletown | |Hoedown from Middletown | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 243: | Line 313: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====with ALDC PA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
=== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
=== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
|Broken Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haka | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thoughts and Prayers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Healer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King of Queens | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Widows | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hazing | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Bloods | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bermuda Triangle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Ignite (Bethel Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Body and Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Faced | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Chosen One | |||
|The | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
| | |NYDE (Paramus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Frug | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
| | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising From the Ashes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
| | |Ignite (Robinson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Prom | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
| | |Fierce (Manhattan) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2011 Little Miss Starbound | |||
*2012 Little Miss StarPower | |||
=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*2012 Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |||
== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
< | [[GiaNina Paolantonio/Gallery]]<br /> | ||
GiaNina Paolantonio | [[GiaNina Paolantonio/Filmography]]<br /> | ||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.gianinasjourney.com/ Official Site (1)] | ||
*[https://www.gianinainc.com/ Official Site (2)] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram] | *[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianina/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@gianina TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@gianinasjourney TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/jpaolantonio/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/jpaolantonio/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 365: | Line 449: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||