GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions
>BAJ100 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = GiaNina Paolantonio | |name = GiaNina Marie Paolantonio | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:GiaNina Paolantonio 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|06|10}} | ||
|birthdate = June 10, 2005 | |birthdate = June 10, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey | |hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'1" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Podcaster | ||
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA | |affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA | ||
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company Pennsylvania (2019) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father) | |parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father) | ||
|siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother) | |siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] | ||
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased) | |pets = Rocco (dog; deceased) | ||
|nicknames = Gia | |nicknames = Gia | ||
}}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born June 10, 2005) is | }}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born on June 10, 2005) is an entertainer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''. | ||
At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York. | At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York. | ||
GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''. | GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''. | ||
She now hosts her own podcast alongside [[Sage Rosen]] called ''Stupid Idiots''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby | | rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|Giddy Up Girl | |Giddy Up Girl | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey) | |Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey | | rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | |Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
|Daisy Doll | |Daisy Doll | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 98: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | | rowspan="5" |Fly | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
|Regional Petite Miss | |Regional Petite Miss | ||
| Line 117: | Line 113: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly | | rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 141: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams | | rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 166: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Live a Dream | | rowspan="4" |Live a Dream | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss | ||
| Line 179: | Line 172: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Above the Clouds | | rowspan="2" |Above the Clouds | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |KAR (Sparta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Above the Stars | |Above the Stars | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believer | |Believer | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Set the Tone | |Set the Tone | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 207: | Line 196: | ||
|Big Shot | |Big Shot | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crossroads | |Crossroads | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> | |7<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rich Girl | |Rich Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | |Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 225: | Line 211: | ||
|Snooki | |Snooki | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |Fierce (Sewell) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
| Line 231: | Line 216: | ||
|Snowflake | |Snowflake | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 242: | Line 226: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 249: | Line 232: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Together as One | |Together as One | ||
| | | | ||
|Mia Benko | |Mia Benko | ||
| Line 257: | Line 239: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Protected | |Protected | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Colombo | |Alyssa Colombo | ||
| Line 263: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Awolnation Sail | |Awolnation Sail/Cry for Help | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Mia Benko | |Mia Benko | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Clouds | |||
|Open | |||
|Victoria Rigopoulis | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Judge Gia | |Judge Gia | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Drop the Beat (Akron) | |Drop the Beat (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Munchausen by Proxy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dance with the Devil | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 286: | Line 295: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 293: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Little Indians | |Little Indians | ||
| | | | ||
|Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento | |Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento | ||
| Line 300: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hoedown from Middletown | |Hoedown from Middletown | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 307: | Line 313: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== with ALDC PA === | ====with ALDC PA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 326: | ||
|Broken Hearts | |Broken Hearts | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]][[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |Starbound (Red Bank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 326: | Line 332: | ||
|Haka | |Haka | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]][[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |DreamMaker (Wilmington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | ||
| Line 332: | Line 338: | ||
|Thoughts and Prayers | |Thoughts and Prayers | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]][[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | ||
1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
Choreography Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Healer | |The Healer | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]][[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 346: | Line 350: | ||
|King of Queens | |King of Queens | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]][[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
| | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Widows | |Widows | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]][[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |Fierce (Sewell) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hazing | |Hazing | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |Starbound (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Bloods | |Blue Bloods | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |Drop The Beat (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 371: | Line 374: | ||
|Bermuda Triangle | |Bermuda Triangle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Ignite | |Ignite (Bethel Park) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body and Soul | |Body and Soul | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone Faced | |Stone Faced | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | ||
1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |Angry Birds Tutu | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Pressley Hosbach]][[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 399: | Line 398: | ||
|The Chosen One | |The Chosen One | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Berkleigh Hernandez | |[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
[[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]Paris Moore | |||
[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |NYDE (Paramus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 410: | Line 404: | ||
|The Frug | |The Frug | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]Paris Moore | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 418: | Line 410: | ||
|Rising From the Ashes | |Rising From the Ashes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]Paris Moore | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |Ignite (Robinson) | ||
|Ignite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
Choreography Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Prom | |The Prom | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]Paris Moore | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |Fierce (Manhattan) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 448: | Line 437: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/gianina/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo] | *[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@gianina TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@gianina TikTok (1)] | ||
| Line 460: | Line 450: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||