Grace Poeschl: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Grace_Poeschl.jpg|right|200px]]''''' | [[File:Grace_Poeschl.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Grace Poeschl''''' (born in 2003/4) is a young dancer from Kansas who trains at the Perception Dance Company in Lenexa, Kansas. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rescue My Heart | | style="text-align: center; " |Rescue My Heart | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Station | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 29: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Free Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Free Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Charlotte Gaigals<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Peters<br />Rose Rasmussen<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Charlotte Gaigals<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Peters<br />Rose Rasmussen<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Booty Swing | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Kennis Behan<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Molly Richardson<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Booty Swing | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Kennis Behan<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Molly Richardson<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glacier | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Faith Kelly<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Elle Thomas<br />Addie Ward | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Glacier | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Faith Kelly<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Elle Thomas<br />Addie Ward | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Over Here | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Lauren Dierks<br />Charlotte Gaigals<br />Rylee Kyle<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Samantha Pennington<br />Brooke Peters<br />Rose Rasmussen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Abigail Scantlin<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Over Here | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Lauren Dierks<br />Charlotte Gaigals<br />Rylee Kyle<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Samantha Pennington<br />Brooke Peters<br />Rose Rasmussen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Abigail Scantlin<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Play Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Line | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Filthy | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Filthy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||