Gracie Strunk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Gracie Marie Strunk | |||
|image = File:Gracie Strunk 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|03|23}} | |||
|birthdate = March 23, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Red | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Gotta Dance Studio | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Dani Strunk (mother) <br> Kent Strunk (father) | |||
|siblings = [[KeeLee Strunk]] (sister) <br> Kennon Strunk (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Katelyn Gilbert]] | |||
}}'''Gracie Marie Strunk''' (born on March 23, 2005) is a young dancer, who trains at Gotta Dance with her sister [[KeeLee Strunk|KeeLee]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step by Step | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Narcissist | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |This Girl is on Fire | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Skyscraper | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Michelle Ayers | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|I'm Every Woman | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Chattanooga) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Hurt | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[KeeLee Strunk]] | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Story of Our Life | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[KeeLee Strunk]] | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Foolish Games | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katelyn Gilbert | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Laurel Blount | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aint No Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katelyn Gilbert | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bleeding Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bayleigh Griffith | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Glass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stuck in the Middle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Voo Du Hast | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Camille Collette and Fifi | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Katelyn Gilbert]]<br />Bayleigh Griffith | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Ways to Lose a Man | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Katelyn Gilbert]]<br />Bayleigh Griffith | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Gracie Strunk/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 44: | Line 282: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Strunk Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||