Hailey Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hailey Meyers | |name = Hailey Meyers | ||
|image = File:Hailey | |image = File:Hailey Meyers 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 16 | |age = {{age|2005|06|16}} | ||
|birthdate = June 16, 2005 | |birthdate = June 16, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team | |affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team <br> Ohio State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Danceology <br> Westside Dance Project | |dance studios = Danceology <br> Westside Dance Project | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Linda Meyers (mother) <br> John Meyers (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Keely Meyers]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Keely Meyers]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Emma York]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Emma Schipaanboord]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | |friends = [[Emma York]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Emma Schipaanboord]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | ||
}}'''Hailey Meyers''' (born on June 16, 2005) is a dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts campus in San Diego, CA. Her older sister, [[Keely Meyers|Keely]], trains and competes at Westside Dance Project. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
|Transcendence | |Transcendence | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost Things | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ascension | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Urgency | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revive | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Take Back Control | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Loss of Self | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nirvana | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Travis Wall | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Standing Still | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|It Had to Be You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
====WCE Competitions==== | ====WCE Competitions==== | ||
| Line 267: | Line 373: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |Long Beach (Nationals) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|San Diego 3 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Westlake Village (Nationals) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 406: | Line 512: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Top 10 runner up for National Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2017 | * Top 10 runner up for National Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Hailey Meyers/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/hailey.meyers/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/hailey.meyers/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/haileymeyers16/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/haileymeyers16/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | [[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||