Hailey Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Hailey Meyers 2022.jpg | |image = File:Hailey Meyers 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 16 | |age = {{age|2005|06|16}} | ||
|birthdate = June 16, 2005 | |birthdate = June 16, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team | |affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team <br> Ohio State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Danceology <br> Westside Dance Project | |dance studios = Danceology <br> Westside Dance Project | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = [[Keely Meyers]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Keely Meyers]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Emma York]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Emma Schipaanboord]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | |friends = [[Emma York]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Emma Schipaanboord]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | ||
}}'''Hailey Meyers''' (born on June 16, 2005) is a | }}'''Hailey Meyers''' (born on June 16, 2005) is a dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts campus in San Diego, CA. Her older sister, [[Keely Meyers|Keely]], trains and competes at Westside Dance Project. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 Finalist | |Top 10 Finalist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nirvana | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Travis Wall | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Standing Still | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|It Had to Be You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 342: | Line 397: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Carlsbad | | rowspan="2" |San Diego | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 459: | Line 521: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | [[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||