Haley Stoico: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Haley Stoico.jpg | |image = File:Haley Stoico.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|09|09}} | ||
|birthdate = September 9, | |birthdate = September 9, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = Irish-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Hazel | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Strawberry Brunette | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Villa Park High School Advanced Dance Team (VPDT) <br> World of Dance | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA (formerly) <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = OCPAA (formerly) <br> Project 21 | ||
|parents = Julie Stoico ( | |parents = Julie Stoico (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Laci Stoico]] | |siblings = [[Laci Stoico]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] | |friends = [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Mia Murrietta]] <br> [[Ashley Tran]] <br> [[Paige Matson]] <br> [[Coco Enge]] <br> [[Katarina Carciah]] <br> [[Syd Byrnes]] | ||
}} | |nicknames = Hay Bae!!!!! | ||
}}'''Haley Stoico''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from California, who use to train at the OCPAA. Today she trains at Project 21. Her sister [[Laci Stoico|Laci]] also use to train & dance at that studio, before moving to The Brea Space. | |||
She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Arcadian | | rowspan="2"|Arcadian | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | | rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|Twisted Strategy | |Twisted Strategy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jessica Monnig | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Swallow | | rowspan="3"|The Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |Showstopper (WCF) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lost it to Trying | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berkoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |The Passenger | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Easton Payne | ||
|Radix (Houston) | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |Radix (Portland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Strafford | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
| Line 185: | Line 219: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 192: | Line 226: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 199: | Line 233: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Lana Salem<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | |Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Lana Salem<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 220: | Line 254: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis | | rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 233: | Line 267: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis | | rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 259: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 270: | Line 304: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | [[Haley Stoico/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/haley.stoico/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/haleystoico/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Stoico Sisters]] | [[Category:Stoico Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||