Haley Stoico: Difference between revisions

>Coletteen12
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|title = Haley Stoico
|image = File:Haley Stoico.jpg
|image = File:Haley Stoico.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2005|09|09}}
|birthdate = September 9, 2005
|birthdate = September 9, 2005
|nationality = Irish
|nationality = Irish-American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Hazel
|eye color = Hazel
|hair color = Strawberry Brunette
|hair color = Strawberry Brunette
|profession = Dancer
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Villa Park High School Advanced Dance Team (VPDT) <br> World of Dance
|dance studios = OCPAA (formerly) <br> Project 21
|dance studios = OCPAA (formerly) <br> Project 21
|parents = Julie Stoico (Mother)
|parents = Julie Stoico (mother)
|siblings = [[Laci Stoico]]
|siblings = [[Laci Stoico]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Coco Enge]]
|friends = [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Mia Murrietta]] <br> [[Ashley Tran]] <br> [[Paige Matson]] <br> [[Coco Enge]] <br> [[Katarina Carciah]] <br> [[Syd Byrnes]]
|nicknames=Hay Bay!!!!!}}'''''Haley Stoico''''' (born on September 9, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. Her sister [[Laci Stoico|Laci]] also trains & dances at that studio.   
|nicknames = Hay Bae!!!!!
}}'''Haley Stoico''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from California, who use to train at the OCPAA. Today she trains at Project 21. Her sister [[Laci Stoico|Laci]] also use to train & dance at that studio, before moving to The Brea Space.   
 
She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 40:
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Arcadian
| rowspan="2"|Arcadian
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 47: Line 51:
|Twisted Strategy
|Twisted Strategy
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Jessica Monnig
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 67: Line 71:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
| rowspan="11"|2018
| rowspan="15" |2018
| rowspan="3"|The Swallow
| rowspan="3"|The Swallow
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (WCF)
|Showstopper (WCF)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="5" |Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berkoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 97: Line 101:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|The Passenger
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
| rowspan="4"|Open
|
| rowspan="4"|
|-
| rowspan="7" |The Passenger
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showstopper (WCF)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 107: Line 117:
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="7" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Easton Payne
| rowspan="7" |Easton Payne
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|Radix (Portland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 133: Line 149:
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|ASH (Burbank)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Strafford
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|-
|ASH (Burbank)
|ASH (Burbank)
Line 276: Line 304:
|}
|}


==External Link==
==Additional Page==
*[http://www.instagram.com/haley_stoico/ Instagram]
[[Haley Stoico/Gallery]]
 
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/haley.stoico/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/haleystoico/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Stoico Sisters]]
[[Category:Stoico Sisters]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]