Hallie Reggio: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Hallie Marie Reggio | |||
|image = File:Hallie Reggio 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|10|14}} | |||
|birthdate = October 14, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Aggie Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dance Connection 2 <br> Club Dance Studio | |||
|parents = Peggy Reggio (mother) | |||
|siblings = Emma Reggio (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] | |||
}}'''Hallie Marie Reggio''' (born on October 14, 2001) is a dancer from Arizona. She has trained and competes with Dance Connection 2 for most of the time she has been dancing, aside from competing with Club Dance Studio's Pre-Pro Company in 2014. | |||
She went to Texas A&M University where she studied engineering and was part of the school's dance team called the Aggie Dance Team. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Millie | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Dancin' Fool | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Call the Law | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Peek-a-Boo | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NextLevel (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nobody's Perfect | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|JUMP | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|She Got It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 69: | Line 106: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19 | | rowspan="19" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |A Thousand Years | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Goodnight Stories | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Here Before | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Emily Shock | ||
|24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Here I Come | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Say Something | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini Best of Show Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />National Mini Best Performance Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011 | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Hallie Reggio.jpg | |||
File:Hallie Reggio 2020.jpg | |||
File:Hallie Reggio 2021 (1).jpg | |||
File:Hallie Reggio 2021 (2).jpg | |||
File:Hallie Reggio 2022.jpg | |||
File:Hallie Reggio 2023.jpg | |||
File:Hallie Reggio 2024.jpg | |||
File:Hallie Reggio Aggie Cheerleader.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reggiohallie/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||