Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions
imported>TVfan98 Created page with "{{Dancer|title1 = Hannah Colin|gender = Female|age = 14|date_of_birth = March 29, 2005|nationality = American|hometown = Indiana, USA|height = 5'0"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_col..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (122 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hannah Grace Colin | |||
|image = File:HannahGraceColin2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|03|29}} | |||
|birthdate = March 29, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Albany, Indiana | |||
|height = 5'6" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> ALDC PA (2019) | |||
|parents = Ann Colin (mother) <br> Robert Colin (father) | |||
|siblings = [[William Colin|William Thomas Colin]] (younger brother) <br> [[Joseph Colin]] (older brother) <br> [[Emma Colin]] (younger sister) | |||
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br>[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han | |||
|titles=''see below''}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is an entertainer and social media influencer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''. | |||
In 2022, she was declared, Indiana's Miss Harvest Homecoming. | |||
=== Television === | ==Dances== | ||
{| class=" | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Wish | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
|Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|National Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Child of Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up Rising Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Neverland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Wish | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dreaming | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Crown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/406/act/243/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Winter]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Last Unicorn | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Fluidity Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tainted Rose | |||
|Jazz | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Daydreamer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Stigmata | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hannahbal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Manhattan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Kentucky) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Love Me or Love Me Not | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sinking Feeling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Kentucky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bring on the Rain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|KAR (Lexington) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1358/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Louisville) - Cry]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Lexington) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/618/act/455/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Louisville) - Gold]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/640/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Gold]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Are You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/663/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Louisville) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/689/act/223/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1593/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Louisville) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/699/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AOM (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rockin Robin | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Colin]] | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Emma Colin]] | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When You're Feet<br />Don't Touch the Ground | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caroline Murray | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fortune Tellers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Eye of the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|We're Breathing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When You Love<br />Someone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Emma Colin]] | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Karsen Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gymnastics | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon a Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caroline Murray<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Number the Stars | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Signed Sealed<br />Delivered | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendra Miller<br />Joelie Hedgespeth | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dance With The Devil | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Redbank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carry Me Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|KAR (Lexington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Keeper | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | |||
|Fashionista | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Borrowed Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
|Tap | |||
|Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Make em' Laugh | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rio Carnivale | |||
|Open | |||
|Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
=== with ALDC PA === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
|Broken Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Redbank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haka | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thoughts and Prayers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Healer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King of Queens | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Widows | |||
|Open | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hazing | |||
|Open | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Bloods | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bermuda Triangle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Body and Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Faced | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Chosen One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Fruge | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rising from the Ashes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Prom | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2012 Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
*2012 National Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
*2013 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
*2014 Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Elite Starz National Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2023 Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Show | !Show | ||
| Line 11: | Line 673: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Dance Moms | |''Dance Moms'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Season 8 | |Season 8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Links == | ==Additional Page== | ||
* [https://www.instagram.com/hannahgracecolin/] | [[Hannah Grace Colin/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://hannahgracecolin.com/ Official Website] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Hannah-Grace-Colin/100057824090540/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/hannahgcolin Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hannahgracecolin/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hannahgracecolin TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC19CdQk0ThkvP6XNQ5wqkag YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Danceworks Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Colin Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||