Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hannah Grace Colin | |name = Hannah Grace Colin | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:HannahGraceColin2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|03|29}} | ||
|birthdate = March 29, 2005 | |birthdate = March 29, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New Albany, Indiana | |hometown = New Albany, Indiana | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'6" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> ALDC ( | |dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> ALDC PA (2019) | ||
|parents = Ann Colin (mother) <br> Robert Colin (father) | |parents = Ann Colin (mother) <br> Robert Colin (father) | ||
|siblings = [[William Colin|William Thomas Colin]] (younger brother) <br> [[Joseph Colin]] (older brother) <br> [[Emma Colin]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[William Colin|William Thomas Colin]] (younger brother) <br> [[Joseph Colin]] (older brother) <br> [[Emma Colin]] (younger sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br>[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han | |nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han | ||
|titles=''see below''}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is | |titles=''see below''}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is an entertainer and social media influencer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''. | ||
In 2022, she was declared, Indiana's Miss Harvest Homecoming. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | ||
|Regional Petite Miss | |Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |DanceMakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|National Petite Miss | |National Petite Miss DanceMakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
|Crown | |Crown | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow Nationals | |Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter | |Winter | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow Nationals< | |Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/406/act/243/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Winter]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Manhattan | | rowspan="4" |Manhattan | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sinking Feeling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Kentucky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 204: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1358/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Louisville) - Cry]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 207: | Line 217: | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/618/act/455/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Louisville) - Gold]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/640/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Gold]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Are You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/663/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Louisville) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/689/act/223/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1593/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Louisville) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/699/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AOM (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 302: | Line 362: | ||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When You Love<br />Someone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Emma Colin]] | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Karsen Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 476: | ||
|Starbound (Redbank) | |Starbound (Redbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carry Me Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|KAR (Lexington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Keeper | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 410: | Line 543: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Make em' Laugh | |Make em' Laugh | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | |Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| Line 420: | Line 553: | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |||
=== with ALDC PA === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| Line 518: | Line 655: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2012 Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
*2012 National Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
*2013 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
*2014 Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Elite Starz National Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2023 Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 534: | Line 679: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Hannah Colin/Gallery]] | [[Hannah Grace Colin/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://hannahgracecolin.com/ Official Website] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Hannah-Grace-Colin/100057824090540/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/hannahgcolin Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hannahgracecolin/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/hannahgracecolin/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hannahgracecolin TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@hannahgracecolin TikTok] | ||
| Line 543: | Line 694: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Danceworks Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Colin Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||