Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Hannah Grace Colin
|name = Hannah Grace Colin
|image = File:HannahGraceColin2023.jpg
|image = File:HannahGraceColin2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|03|29}}
|birthdate = March 29, 2005
|birthdate = March 29, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2023
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model
|dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|parents = Ann Colin (mother) <br> Robert Colin (father)
|parents = Ann Colin (mother) <br> Robert Colin (father)
|siblings = [[William Colin|William Thomas Colin]] (younger brother) <br> [[Joseph Colin]] (older brother) <br> [[Emma Colin]] (younger sister)
|siblings = [[William Colin|William Thomas Colin]] (younger brother) <br> [[Joseph Colin]] (older brother) <br> [[Emma Colin]] (younger sister)
|friends = [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br>[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han
|nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han
|titles=''see below''}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is a teenage entertainer and social media influencer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is an entertainer and social media influencer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''.


In 2022, she was declared, Indiana's Miss Harvest Homecoming.
In 2022, she was declared, Indiana's Miss Harvest Homecoming.
Line 126: Line 126:
|Crown
|Crown
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|
|
|-
|-
|Winter
|Winter
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/406/act/243/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Winter]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 204: Line 204:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1358/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Louisville) - Cry]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
Line 230: Line 230:
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/618/act/455/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Louisville) - Gold]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/640/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Gold]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="2" |How Are You
| rowspan="2" |How Are You
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 245: Line 245:
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |My Way
| rowspan="7" |My Way
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Applause (Louisville)
|Applause (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Miss Senior Applause
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Miss Senior Applause
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/663/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Louisville) - My Way]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/689/act/223/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - My Way]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1593/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Louisville) - My Way]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/699/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - My Way]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|-
|AOM (Long Beach)
|AOM (Long Beach)
Line 384: Line 387:
| rowspan="5" |Karsen Schuler
| rowspan="5" |Karsen Schuler
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Applause (Louisville)
|Applause (Louisville)
Line 540: Line 543:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Make em' Laugh
|Make em' Laugh
|Acro/Gymnastics
|Acrobatic
|Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers
|Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)
Line 550: Line 553:
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|}
=== with ALDC PA ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
Line 648: Line 655:
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2012 Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers
*2012 National Petite Miss DanceMakers
*2013 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
*2014 Petite Miss Dance KAR
*2022 Elite Starz National Senior Dancer of the Year
*2023 Encore Miss Senior Applause


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 664: Line 679:


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Hannah Colin/Gallery]]
[[Hannah Grace Colin/Gallery]]


==References==
==References==
Line 670: Line 685:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://hannahgracecolin.com/ Official Site]
*[https://hannahgracecolin.com/ Official Website]
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Hannah-Grace-Colin/100057824090540/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Hannah-Grace-Colin/100057824090540/ Facebook]
*[https://www.twitter.com/hannahgcolin Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/hannahgcolin Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/hannahgracecolin/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/hannahgracecolin/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/misshhcteenin/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hannahgracecolin TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hannahgracecolin TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC19CdQk0ThkvP6XNQ5wqkag YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC19CdQk0ThkvP6XNQ5wqkag YouTube]
Line 686: Line 700:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]