Hannah Lynn: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Hannah Marie Lynn.jpg
|image = File:Hannah Marie Lynn.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|12|30}}
|birthdate = December 30, 2003
|birthdate = December 30, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team <br> Pre Pro Company <br> Second Skin <br> Bloc Talent Agency
|affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team <br> Pre Pro Company <br> Second Skin <br> Bloc Talent Agency
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|parents = Marcie Lynn (Mother)
|parents = Marcie Lynn (mother)
|siblings = [[Ava Jane Lynn]]
|siblings = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] (sister)
|friends = [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Charlotte Foldes]]
|friends = [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Charlotte Foldes]]
}}'''Hannah Marie Lynn''' (born on December 30, 2003) is a dancer who trained at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Her sister [[Ava Jane Lynn|Ava]], also dances & trains at that studio.
}}'''Hannah Marie Lynn''' (born on December 30, 2003) is a dancer who trained at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Her sister [[Ava Jane Lynn|Ava]], also dances & trains at that studio.
Line 73: Line 73:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|Surge
| rowspan="3" |Surge
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |I Used to Feel Whole
|I Used to Feel Whole
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 182: Line 160:
|-
|-
|Finals - 7<sup>th</sup> Place
|Finals - 7<sup>th</sup> Place
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2021
|Dusk
|Contemporary
|Katelyn Neasham<br />Savannah Luaghton
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 217: Line 213:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Lynn Sisters]]
[[Category:Lynn Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]