Jump to content

Hannah Webb: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Hannah Webb.jpg|right|200px]]'''Hannah Webb''' (born on September 15, 2005) is a teenage dancer from St. Louis, Missouri, who trains at the Imperium House of Dance.
[[File:Hannah Webb.jpg|right|200px]]'''Hannah Webb''' (born on September 15, 2005) is a dancer from St. Louis, Missouri, who trains at the Imperium House of Dance.


{{stub}}
{{stub}}
Line 14: Line 14:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Mambo
| rowspan="2" |Mambo
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Shannon Nordman Evans
| rowspan="2" |Shannon<br />Nordman Evans
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|Stage One
|Stage One
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Showbiz (St. Louis)
|Showbiz (St. Louis)
|Runner Up for Miss Junior Diamond Showbiz
|Runner-Up for Miss<br />Junior Diamond Showbiz
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|Overthought
|Overthought
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Shannon Nordman Evans
|Shannon<br />Nordman Evans
|Talent on Parade Nationals St. Louis Nationals 2019
|TOP Nationals (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Teen Contemporary Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 56: Line 38:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]

Latest revision as of 12:34, 15 September 2025

Hannah Webb (born on September 15, 2005) is a dancer from St. Louis, Missouri, who trains at the Imperium House of Dance.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Mambo Jazz Shannon
Nordman Evans
Stage One 1st Place
Showbiz (St. Louis) Runner-Up for Miss
Junior Diamond Showbiz
2019 Overthought Contemporary Shannon
Nordman Evans
TOP Nationals (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Contemporary Solos
[edit | edit source]