Hayley Van Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Hayley Van Wagner | |||
|image = File:Hayley Van Wagner.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|08|22}} | |||
|birthdate = August 22, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Pineapple Clothing | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|parents = Kristi Van Wagner (mother) <br> Bill Van Wagner (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Sam Judd]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] | |||
}}'''Hayley Van Wagner''' (born on August 22, 2006) is a dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Paper Skin | |Paper Skin | ||
| Line 19: | Line 34: | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Wake Me Up | | rowspan="5" |Wake Me Up | ||
| Line 26: | Line 41: | ||
|StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | |StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |Rainbow (Tampa) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Tampa) | |KAR (Tampa) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Oasis | | rowspan="7" |Oasis | ||
| Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Mobile) | |Masquerade (Mobile) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | |StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />High Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Undone | | rowspan="7" |Undone | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 69: | Line 84: | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Mobile) | |Masquerade (Mobile) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | |StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />High Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Myth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Orlando) | |Applause (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|Musical Theatre & Ballroom Scholarship | |Musical Theatre & Ballroom Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground | ||
|Aspire Award | |Aspire Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Spirit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Orlando) | |Applause (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|Musical Theatre & Ballroom Scholarship | |Musical Theatre & Ballroom Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground | ||
|Aspire Award | |Aspire Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Far Away | | rowspan="5" |Far Away | ||
| Line 137: | Line 158: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Dance Honors (Nashville) | |National Dance Honors (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Wild is the Wind | | rowspan="5" |Wild is the Wind | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 155: | Line 176: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Dance Honors (Nashville) | |National Dance Honors (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ashes | | rowspan="4" |Ashes | ||
| Line 174: | Line 195: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Uneventful Subject | | rowspan="4" |Uneventful Subject | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 189: | Line 210: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 222: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 209: | Line 230: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Glamorous Life | | rowspan="3" |Glamorous Life | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Madison McLaughlin | | rowspan="3" |[[Madison McLaughlin]] | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |Rainbow (Tampa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Paint it Black | | rowspan="3" |Paint it Black | ||
| Line 229: | Line 250: | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Home | | rowspan="4" |Home | ||
| Line 242: | Line 263: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 254: | Line 275: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 262: | Line 283: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Name in Lights | |Name in Lights | ||
| | | | ||
|Anastasia Weeks<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Madison McLaughlin | |Anastasia Weeks<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]] | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paparazzi | | rowspan="2" |Paparazzi | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 275: | Line 296: | ||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roll the Dice | |Roll the Dice | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 284: | Line 305: | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|The Way You Lie | |The Way You Lie | ||
| Line 293: | Line 314: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hang with Me | |Hang with Me | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 300: | Line 321: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |Dance Like Your Daddy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 307: | Line 328: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Road Less Traveled | |The Road Less Traveled | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 314: | Line 335: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angels Among Us | |Angels Among Us | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 320: | Line 341: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Child's Play | |Child's Play | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Madison | |Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth | |Youth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 332: | Line 353: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poker Face | |Poker Face | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayes Young<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Madison | |Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayes Young<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth | | rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Madison | | rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Untitled | | rowspan="2" |Untitled | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 354: | Line 375: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stone | | rowspan="2" |Stone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 363: | Line 384: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Deep End | | rowspan="2" |Deep End | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 372: | Line 393: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blood On My Hands | | rowspan="2" |Blood On My Hands | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Madeline Blackburn<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison | | rowspan="2" |Madeline Blackburn<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |14 Days | | rowspan="2" |14 Days | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 390: | Line 411: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |These Roses | | rowspan="2" |These Roses | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Choir | | rowspan="2" |The Choir | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 408: | Line 429: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pop | | rowspan="2" |Pop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| Line 417: | Line 438: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fashion Week | | rowspan="2" |Fashion Week | ||
| rowspan="2" |Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| Line 426: | Line 447: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Still Moments | | rowspan="3" |Still Moments | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Olivia Gray<br />Aubrey Knust<br />Madison | | rowspan="3" |Olivia Gray<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Inner Demons | | rowspan="3" |Inner Demons | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison | | rowspan="3" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fall Into Me | | rowspan="3" |Fall Into Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison | | rowspan="3" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hope There's Someone | | rowspan="3" |Hope There's Someone | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 472: | Line 493: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tethered | | rowspan="3" |Tethered | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 484: | Line 505: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | | rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 496: | Line 517: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
|Into the Fog | |||
|Open | |||
|Ariel Banfalvy<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Swamp | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Nips | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|For Island Fires and Family | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Never Enough | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Madison McLaughlin]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Hayley Van Wagner/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/stagelifehayley Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/stagelifehayley Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hayleyvanwagner Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/hayleyvanwagner Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hayhay_vanwagner Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeG1V0ez4bdR0l2JekrE2EA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeG1V0ez4bdR0l2JekrE2EA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 1,258: | Line 568: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||