Holland Tyson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Holland Tyson Headshot 1.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|01|16}} | |||
|birthdate = January 16, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blonde | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts <br> New Level Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Allison Shaw]] <br> [[Sadie Reichenbach]] <br> [[Ellie Watson]] <br> [[Ariel Banfalvy]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Holland Tyson''' (born on January 16, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts. | |||
==External | ==Dances== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|I'm Cute | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wipe Out | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Impossible Dreams | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Call Me a Princess | |||
| | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With A Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What I Am | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2015 | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2016 | |||
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015-7 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2015 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2016 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Strut | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acro | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Havana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acro | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Even in Darkness | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-20 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love is No More | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Make Some Noise | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Heartbreaker | |||
|Acro | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |End of Light | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |These Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Venemous | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reflection | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Allison Shaw]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Make Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Allison Shaw]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Delta Dawn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Madeline Luz<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Limp | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Father Figure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albrecht<br />Kalin Baitinger<br />Brianna Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits-Simms<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Radio Active | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madisyn Bizier<br />Kayla Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Jack Robinson<br />Megan Sanzetenea<br />Morgan Schockling<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awoo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Analise Lewis<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Czahor<br />Analise Lewis<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Care About | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />Gaby Biagi<br />Madisyn Bizier<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Analise Lewis<br />Caylee Mason<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stairway to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />Gaby Biagi<br />Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />Noel Davis<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Mattison Householder<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Kendall Lubkeman<br />Morgan Marshall<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits-Simms<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Bailey Sarria<br />Morgan Schockling<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Bridget Steinhart<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />Alexia Torres<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Allison Westhafer<br />Samaria Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Temptation | |||
|Open | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|8 Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Red Violin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Lily Martin<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hey Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Planet Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Best Friend | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Thai West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Noel Davis<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Holly Fulton<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Kayla Hoagland<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kristen Pringle<br />Katie Reed<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Megan Sanzetenea<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />Alexia Torres<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Larissa Vickery<br />Thai West<br />Hannah Zoller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Betrayal | |||
|Open | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hurt for Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Wash My Soul | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Man Show | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|What's Love Got To Do With It | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Day In Day Out | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Salt Lake | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Turning Tables | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Awards Night | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Holland Tyson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/holland_tyson/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/holland.dance.pics/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMqb3gHxPneGOV_6yvg0FNA YouTube (1)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UClzM2YVN7ZMDHKDO4icd5zQ YouTube (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/MicheleTyson73/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/MicheleTyson73/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||