Holland Tyson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Holland Tyson.jpg|right|200px]]'''Holland Tyson''' (born on January 16, 2003) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Holland Tyson Headshot 1.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|01|16}}
|birthdate = January 16, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|height =
|eye color = Blonde
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts <br> New Level Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Allison Shaw]] <br> [[Sadie Reichenbach]] <br> [[Ellie Watson]] <br> [[Ariel Banfalvy]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|nicknames =
}}'''Holland Tyson''' (born on January 16, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 146: Line 165:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018-20
| rowspan="4" |2018-20
| rowspan="10" |Love is No More
| rowspan="4" |Love is No More
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|
|
Line 160: Line 179:
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 240: Line 241:
| rowspan="4" |Reflection
| rowspan="4" |Reflection
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Allison Shaw
| rowspan="4" |[[Allison Shaw]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 256: Line 257:
|Make Me
|Make Me
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Allison Shaw
|[[Allison Shaw]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 277: Line 278:
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 324: Line 325:
| rowspan="2" |Father Figure
| rowspan="2" |Father Figure
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albrecht<br />Kalin Baitinger<br />Brianna Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits- Simms<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albrecht<br />Kalin Baitinger<br />Brianna Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits-Simms<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 447: Line 448:
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Thai West
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Thai West
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 472: Line 473:
|Betrayal
|Betrayal
|Open
|Open
|Brianna Bright<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
|Brianna Bright<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 484: Line 485:
|Wash My Soul
|Wash My Soul
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />[[Holland Tyson]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 538: Line 539:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Holland Tyson/Gallery]]
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2Caka7UIPnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">V6a3QYKZIDo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YUwu8_QqCB4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XKAbrm25-EY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">e90idRmJE3s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CyMrQUVkNcM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">L9bO1NMhOPM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NbzLCZfFXBw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">C8HD8XQpMh4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wpxpL0GvG48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">713DeUx5jJU</youtube></center>
 
====Love is No More====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">XEI1O7F53wg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IdCB32oRjbw</youtube></center>
 
====End of Light====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">7sn3TiQ50Ec</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SztoIe08fqw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5s8eBt18b0c</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 561: Line 550:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]